Accepted scientific name:
Ilex lohfauensis Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex lohfauensis Merr.
Synonyms:
Ilex hanceana var. anhweiensis Loes. in Rehder & E. H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex hanceana var. anhweiensis Loes. in Rehder & E. H. Wilson
Ilex hanceana var. lohfauensis (Merr.) Chun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex hanceana var. lohfauensis (Merr.) Chun
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hunan, Jiangxi, Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efa835b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401