Accepted scientific name:
Ilex latifolia C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex latifolia C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray
Synonyms:
Ilex latifolia Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex latifolia Thunb.
Ilex macrophylla Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex macrophylla Blume
Ilex tarajo hort. ex Göpp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex tarajo hort. ex Göpp.
Ilex terago Anonymous (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex terago Anonymous
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangxi, Henan, Hubei, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, ?Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Taiwan (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efaa9e3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401