Accepted scientific name:
Ilex kusanoi Hayata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex kusanoi Hayata
Synonyms:
Ilex poneantha Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex poneantha Koidz.
Ilex taiwaniana Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex taiwaniana Hayata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Distribution: Taiwan, Philippines (Batan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efabef4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401