Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus hookeri Schlechtendal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus hookeri Schlechtendal
Synonyms:
Ranunculus petiolaris var. hookeri (Scheele) L. Benson (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador, Venezuela (Merida)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efaf56f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401