Accepted scientific name:
Ilex huiana C.J. Tseng ex S.K. Chen & Y.X. Feng (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex huiana C.J. Tseng ex S.K. Chen & Y.X. Feng
Synonyms:
Ilex angulata var. longipedunculata S.Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex angulata var. longipedunculata S.Y. Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Distribution: China (Hainan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efb1f6d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401