Accepted scientific name:
Ilex cinerea Champ. ex Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex cinerea Champ. ex Benth.
Synonyms:
Ilex cinerea var. faberi Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex cinerea var. faberi Loes.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Distribution: China (?Fujian, Guangdong, ?Hainan, Xinjiang), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efc7bec-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401