Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus hegetschweileri W. Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus hegetschweileri W. Koch
Synonyms:
Ranunculus hegetschweileri Ducommun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus hegetschweileri Ducommun
Ranunculus megacarpus W. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus megacarpus W. Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Switzerland; Switzerland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efd4f85-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401