Accepted scientific name:
Irvingbaileya australis (C. T. White) Howard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Irvingbaileya australis (C. T. White) Howard
Synonyms:
Medusanthera australis (C. T.White) Howard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medusanthera australis (C. T.White) Howard
Tylecarpus australis C. White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylecarpus australis C. White
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Stemonuraceae World Plants
Genus Irvingbaileya World Plants
Distribution: Queensland; Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efee119-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401