Accepted scientific name:
Lennoa madreporoides Lex. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lennoa madreporoides Lex.
Synonyms:
Corallophyllum caeruleum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallophyllum caeruleum Kunth
Lennoa caerulea (Kunth) E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lennoa caerulea (Kunth) E.Fourn.
Lennoa madreporoides subsp. australis Steyerm. (synonym)
Lennoa madreporoides f. caerulea (Kunth) G. Yatskievych (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lennoa madreporoides f. caerulea (Kunth) G. Yatskievych
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Lennoa World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Jalisco, Chiapas, etc.), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Colombia, Venezuela (Falcon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f0042fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401