Accepted scientific name:
Eriodictyon trichocalyx A. A. Heller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriodictyon trichocalyx A. A. Heller
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Eriodictyon trichocalyx var. lanatum (Brand) Jepson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hairy yerba santa - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Eriodictyon World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Baja California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f03f157-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401