Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus fluitans Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus fluitans Lam.
Synonyms:
Batrachium bachii Wirtg. ex F. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium bachii Wirtg. ex F. Schultz
Batrachium fluitans (Lam.) Wimmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium fluitans (Lam.) Wimmer
Batrachium fluviatile (Wigg.) S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium fluviatile (Wigg.) S. F. Gray
Batrachium peucedanifolium Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium peucedanifolium Dumort.
Batrachium pumilum Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium pumilum Nym.
Ranunculus aquatilis subsp. peucedanifolius Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus aquatilis subsp. peucedanifolius Ehrh.
Ranunculus bachii Wirtg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus bachii Wirtg.
Ranunculus fluviatilis Wigg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus fluviatilis Wigg.
Ranunculus peucedanifolius All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus peucedanifolius All.
Ranunculus peucedanoides Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus peucedanoides Desf.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flutender Wasserhahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Poland, Romania, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Italy, former Yugoslavia, ?Bulgaria, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Canary Isl. (introduced) (Gran Canaria (introduced), Teneriffa (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Batrachium
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f08f064-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401