Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus flammula (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Flammula ranunculus Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flammula ranunculus Fourr.
Ranunculus caespititius Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus caespititius Dum.
Ranunculus declinatus Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus declinatus Gilib.
Ranunculus filiformis var. ovalis Bigelow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus filiformis var. ovalis Bigelow
Ranunculus flamma Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flamma Gren.
Ranunculus flammeus S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flammeus S. F. Gray
Ranunculus flammula var. angustifolius Wallr. (synonym)
Ranunculus flammula var. ovalis (Bigelow) L.D.Benson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flammula var. ovalis (Bigelow) L.D.Benson
Ranunculus flammula f. pilosa J.Gamisans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flammula f. pilosa J.Gamisans
Ranunculus flammula var. samolifolius (Greene) L.D.Benson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flammula var. samolifolius (Greene) L.D.Benson
Ranunculus flammulae Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flammulae Krock.
Ranunculus flammuloides Raf. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flammuloides Raf. ex DC.
Ranunculus lanceolatus Pall. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus lanceolatus Pall. ex DC.
Ranunculus ovatus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ovatus DC.
Ranunculus petiolaris E. S. Marshall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus petiolaris E. S. Marshall
Ranunculus reptans var. ovalis (Bigelow) Torr. & A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus reptans var. ovalis (Bigelow) Torr. & A.Gray
Ranunculus samolifolius Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus samolifolius Greene
Ranunculus scoticus E. S. Marshall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus scoticus E. S. Marshall
Ranunculus telonensis Robert ex Biria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus telonensis Robert ex Biria
Ranunculus unalaschcensis Besser ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus unalaschcensis Besser ex Ledeb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brennender Hahnenfuß - -
Greater creeping spearwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Scotland, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Iceland, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Baltic States, C-European Russia, E-European Russia, N-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Portugal, Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Bulgaria, Greece, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia), Algeria, Morocco, Russia, W-Siberia, Victoria, Tasmania, New Zealand (introduced), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Pico, Flores Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Jammu & Kashmir, Chumbi, Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Idaho, Massachusetts, Maine, Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, New Hampshire, New Mexico, Nevada, New York, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin), Canada (British Columbia, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia), St. Pierre et Miquelon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus, flammula agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f092988-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401