Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus flagelliformis Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flagelliformis Sm.
Synonyms:
Casalea flagelliformis (Sm.) St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casalea flagelliformis (Sm.) St.-Hil.
Casalea flagelliformis var. lutescens A. St.-Hil. (synonym)
Casalea hederacea Mart. ex Eichl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casalea hederacea Mart. ex Eichl.
Ranunculus hydrocotilis Domb. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus hydrocotilis Domb. ex DC.
Ranunculus implicatus Arech. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus implicatus Arech.
Ranunculus nubigenus f. subintegrus Steyerm. (synonym)
Ranunculus sarmentoso-repens Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus sarmentoso-repens Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Cordoba, Distrito Federal, Entre Rios, Jujuy, Misiones, Neuquen, Salta, Santa Fe, San Juan, Tucuman), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Reg. Metropolitana), Paraguay (Central, Cordillera, Paraguari), Uruguay (Canelones, Colonia, Maldonado, Montevideo, Rivera, Rocha, Soriano), Peru, Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Galapagos, Bolivia, Mexico (Chiapas, etc.), NE-Brazil, WC-Brazil (Distrito Federal), Venezuela (Merida, Trujillo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f094bba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401