Accepted scientific name:
Heliotropium brevifolium Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heliotropium brevifolium Wall.
Synonyms:
Heliotropium strigosum var. brevifolium (Wall.) C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heliotropium strigosum var. brevifolium (Wall.) C. B. Cl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Heliotropium World Plants
Distribution: Nepal, India, Philippines (Luzon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f09f497-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401