Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus ficaria (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Ranunculus ficaria subsp. bulbilifer Lambinon
Ranunculus ficaria subsp. calthifolius (Rchb.) Arcangeli
Ranunculus ficaria subsp. chrysocephalus P.D. Sell
Ranunculus ficaria subsp. fertilis Laegaard
Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficaria L.
Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficariiformis Rouy & Fouc.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Scharbockskraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Iceland, Norway, Poland, Romania, Svalbard, Sweden, Baltic States, C-European Russia, E-European Russia, N-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Portugal, Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Asia, Victoria (introduced), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran: Mts.), Israel (coastal W-Israel, N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (NW-Syria, S-Syria: Jebel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Canary Isl. (Teneriffa)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f0b9b29-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401