Accepted scientific name:
Tournefortia montana Loureiro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tournefortia montana Loureiro
Synonyms:
Messerschmidia montana Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Messerschmidia montana Roem. & Schult.
Tournefortia boniana Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tournefortia boniana Gagnep.
Tournefortia brachyantha Merrill & Chun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tournefortia brachyantha Merrill & Chun
Tournefortia candollii C. B. Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tournefortia candollii C. B. Clarke
Tournefortia gaudichaudii Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tournefortia gaudichaudii Gagnep.
Tournefortia heyneana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tournefortia heyneana DC.
Tournefortia roxburghii C. B. Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tournefortia roxburghii C. B. Clarke
Tournefortia sampsonii Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tournefortia sampsonii Hance
Tournefortia viridiflora Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tournefortia viridiflora Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Tournefortia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, coastal islands, Yunnan), Vietnam, Bhutan, Darjeeling, Sikkim, NE-India, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f0c9dba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401