Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis vestergrenii Stroh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis vestergrenii Stroh
Synonyms:
Myosotis sylvatica A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis sylvatica A. Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Myosotis World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, SE-Egypt
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f150fdf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401