Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis tuxeniana (O. Bolós & Vigo) O. Bolós & Vigo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis tuxeniana (O. Bolós & Vigo) O. Bolós & Vigo
Synonyms:
Myosotis palustris subsp. tuxeniana O. Bolós & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis palustris subsp. tuxeniana O. Bolós & Vigo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Myosotis World Plants
Distribution: Spain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f152323-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401