Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis lamottiana (Br.-Bl.) Grau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis lamottiana (Br.-Bl.) Grau
Synonyms:
Myosotis nemorosa subsp. lamottiana (Chassagne) M. Lainz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis nemorosa subsp. lamottiana (Chassagne) M. Lainz.
Myosotis scorpioides subsp. lamottiana Br.-Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis scorpioides subsp. lamottiana Br.-Bl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Myosotis World Plants
Distribution: NW-Spain to SC-France
Lifezones: -
Additional data: scorpioides agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f15d05a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401