Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis incrassata Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis incrassata Guss.
Synonyms:
Myosotis cretica Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis cretica Boiss. & Heldr.
Myosotis idaea Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis idaea Boiss. & Heldr.
Myosotis macedonica Velen. & Charrel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis macedonica Velen. & Charrel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Myosotis World Plants
Distribution: Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea, Greece, Crete, Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f15e6c3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401