Accepted scientific name:
Ogastemma pusillum (Coss. & Dur. ex Bonnet & Barratte) Brummitt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ogastemma pusillum (Coss. & Dur. ex Bonnet & Barratte) Brummitt
Synonyms:
Eritrichium sventenii P. Sunding (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eritrichium sventenii P. Sunding
Megastoma pusillum Bonnet & Barratte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megastoma pusillum Bonnet & Barratte
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Ogastemma World Plants
Distribution: Bahrain, Israel (E-Israel: Rift Valley, S-Negev Desert), Kuwait, Saudi Arabia (NC-Saudi Arabia: Dahana), Sinai peninsula (Southern Sinai), United Arab Emirates, Oman, Qatar, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Canary Isl. (Fuerteventura), Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f16573a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401