Accepted scientific name:
Adelocaryum schlagintweitii Brand (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelocaryum schlagintweitii Brand
Synonyms:
Cynoglossum schlagintweilii (Brand) H. Riedl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum schlagintweilii (Brand) H. Riedl
Cynoglossum schlagintweitii (Brand) Kazmi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum schlagintweitii (Brand) Kazmi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Adelocaryum World Plants
Distribution: SW-Tibet, India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f171b26-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401