Accepted scientific name:
Cynoglossum henricksonii L.C. Higgins (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum henricksonii L.C. Higgins
Synonyms:
Cynoglossum erectum L.C. Higgins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum erectum L.C. Higgins
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cynoglossum World Plants
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f180011-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401