Accepted scientific name:
Cynoglossum borbonicum Bory (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum borbonicum Bory
Synonyms:
Echinospermum borbonicum Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinospermum borbonicum Lehm.
Echinospermum strigosum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinospermum strigosum Steud.
Myosotis borbonica Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis borbonica Lam.
Myosotis strigosa Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis strigosa Schltdl.
Rochelia strigosa Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rochelia strigosa Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cynoglossum World Plants
Distribution: +Mauritius, Réunion
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f186756-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401