Accepted scientific name:
Cynoglossum asperrimum Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum asperrimum Nakai
Synonyms:
Cynoglossum asperrimum var. tosaense (Nakai) Hara (synonym)
Cynoglossum asperrimum var. yesoense Nakai (synonym)
Cynoglossum tosaense Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum tosaense Nakai
Paracynoglossum asperrimum (Nakai) Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracynoglossum asperrimum (Nakai) Popov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cynoglossum World Plants
Distribution: Kuril Isl., Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Korea, Cheju Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f1874a2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401