Accepted scientific name:
Trigonocaryum involucratum (Stev.) Medtyedev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trigonocaryum involucratum (Stev.) Medtyedev
Synonyms:
Myosotis involucrata Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis involucrata Stev.
Trigonocaryum prostratum Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonocaryum prostratum Trautv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Trigonocaryum World Plants
Distribution: Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f1c21c1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401