Accepted scientific name:
Lasiocaryum munroi (C. B. Clarke) I. M. Johnston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lasiocaryum munroi (C. B. Clarke) I. M. Johnston
Synonyms:
Eritrichium munroi C. B. Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eritrichium munroi C. B. Clarke
Oreogenia munroi (C. B. Clarke) M. Johnston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreogenia munroi (C. B. Clarke) M. Johnston
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Lasiocaryum World Plants
Distribution: Jammu & Kashmir (Laadakh, Rupshu), S-Tibet (Cona Shan), Bhutan, N-India, Nepal, Sikkim, Chumbi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f1cf323-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401