Accepted scientific name:
Cryptantha crassisepala (Torr. & Gray) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptantha crassisepala (Torr. & Gray) Greene
Synonyms:
Eritrichium crassisepalum Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eritrichium crassisepalum Torr. & Gray
Krynitzkia crassisepala (Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krynitzkia crassisepala (Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Cryptantha crassisepala var. elachantha I.M. Johnston
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Thicksepal cryptantha - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cryptantha World Plants
Distribution: USA (Colorado, New Mexico, Texas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f22a5df-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401