Accepted scientific name:
Cryptantha angustifolia (Torr.) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptantha angustifolia (Torr.) Greene
Synonyms:
Eremocarya angustifolia Torr. (synonym)
Eritrichium angustifolium S. Wats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eritrichium angustifolium S. Wats.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Panamint cryptantha - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cryptantha World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, New Mexico, Nevada, Texas, Utah), Mexico (Baja California Sur, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f22e0dc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401