Accepted scientific name:
Cynoglottis serpentinicola (Rech. f.) J. Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynoglottis serpentinicola (Rech. f.) J. Holub
Synonyms:
Cynoglottis barrelieri subsp. serpentinicola (Rech.f.) M. Vural & Kit Tan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglottis barrelieri subsp. serpentinicola (Rech.f.) M. Vural & Kit Tan
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cynoglottis World Plants
Distribution: former Yugoslavia, Greece
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f257b3f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401