Accepted scientific name:
Lobostemon fruticosus (L.) Buek (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lobostemon fruticosus (L.) Buek
Synonyms:
Echium africanum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium africanum Pers.
Echium bergianum E. Mey. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium bergianum E. Mey. ex DC.
Echium frondosum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium frondosum Salisb.
Echium fruticosum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium fruticosum L.
Echium longifolium hort. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium longifolium hort. ex DC.
Echium obovatum (DC.) I.M. Johnston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium obovatum (DC.) I.M. Johnston
Echium scabrum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium scabrum Thunb.
Echium spathulatum Drege ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium spathulatum Drege ex DC.
Lobostemon lasiophyllus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobostemon lasiophyllus DC.
Lobostemon obovatus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobostemon obovatus DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Lobostemon World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f293663-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401