Accepted scientific name:
Echium tuberculatum Hoffmanns. & Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echium tuberculatum Hoffmanns. & Link
Synonyms:
Echium angustifolium Link ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium angustifolium Link ex Willk. & Lange
Echium hoffmannseggii Litard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium hoffmannseggii Litard.
Echium italicum Bové ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium italicum Bové ex DC.
Echium pustulatum Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium pustulatum Lehm.
Echium tuberculatum subsp. densiflorum Coutinho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium tuberculatum subsp. densiflorum Coutinho
Echium tuberculatum subsp. latifolium (Hoffmanns. & Link)Coutinho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium tuberculatum subsp. latifolium (Hoffmanns. & Link)Coutinho
Infraspecific taxon: Echium tuberculatum f. nanum (R. Fernandes) A.R. Pinto da Silva
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Echium World Plants
Distribution: Spain, Portugal, Libya, Algeria, Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f29b309-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401