Accepted scientific name:
Echium orientale L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echium orientale L.
Synonyms:
Echium grandiflorum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium grandiflorum Salisb.
Megacaryon armenum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megacaryon armenum Boiss.
Megacaryon orientale (L.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megacaryon orientale (L.) Boiss.
Onosma megaloapermum Boiss. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onosma megaloapermum Boiss. ex Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Echium World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2a0052-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401