Accepted scientific name:
Echium horridum Batt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echium horridum Batt.
Synonyms:
Echium maroccanum Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium maroccanum Murb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Echium World Plants
Distribution: Egypt (SE-Egypt), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, NW-Saudi Arabia: Hejaz, SW-Saudi Arabia: Asir), United Arab Emirates, Yemen (W-Yemen), Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, W-Sahara
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2a1e2e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401