Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus carinthiacus Hoppe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus carinthiacus Hoppe
Synonyms:
Ranunculus montanus subsp. carinthiacus (Hoppe) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus montanus subsp. carinthiacus (Hoppe) Hegi
Ranunculus velebiticus (Degen) Trinajstic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus velebiticus (Degen) Trinajstic
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kärntner Hahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Spain, France, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Austria, Germany, Switzerland (Alps, NW-Balkans, Jura, Pyrenees)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus, breyninus agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2a2ccf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401