Accepted scientific name:
Echium asperrimum Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echium asperrimum Lam.
Synonyms:
Echium hispidissimum Litard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium hispidissimum Litard.
Echium italicum subsp. pyrenaicum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium italicum subsp. pyrenaicum Rouy
Echium lagascae Roemer & Schuttes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium lagascae Roemer & Schuttes
Echium paniculatum Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium paniculatum Lag.
Echium pyrenaicum Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium pyrenaicum Desf.
Isoplesion pyrenaicum Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isoplesion pyrenaicum Rafin.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rauher Natternkopf - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Echium World Plants
Distribution: Spain, Baleares, France, Sardinia, Italy, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2a65f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401