Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus canus Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus canus Benth.
Synonyms:
Ranunculus californicus var. canus (Benth.) W.H.Brewer & S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus californicus var. canus (Benth.) W.H.Brewer & S.Watson
Ranunculus californicus var. laetus Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus californicus var. laetus Greene
Ranunculus californicus var. ludovicianus (Greene) Davis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus californicus var. ludovicianus (Greene) Davis
Ranunculus canus var. laetus (Greene) L.D.Benson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus canus var. laetus (Greene) L.D.Benson
Ranunculus canus var. ludovicianus (Greene) L.D.Benson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus canus var. ludovicianus (Greene) L.D.Benson
Ranunculus ludovicianus Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ludovicianus Greene
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sacramento Valley buttercup - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2ad595-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401