Accepted scientific name:
Lithospermum parviflorum Weakley, Witsell & D.Estes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum parviflorum Weakley, Witsell & D.Estes
Synonyms:
Onosmodium bejariense var. hispidissimum (Mack.) B.L. Turner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onosmodium bejariense var. hispidissimum (Mack.) B.L. Turner
Onosmodium hispidissimum Mackenzie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onosmodium hispidissimum Mackenzie
Onosmodium hispidissimum var. macrospermum Mack. & Bush (synonym)
Onosmodium molle subsp. hispidissimum (Mack.) T.S. Cochrane (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onosmodium molle subsp. hispidissimum (Mack.) T.S. Cochrane
Onosmodium molle subsp. hispidissimum (Mackenzie) Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onosmodium molle subsp. hispidissimum (Mackenzie) Boivin
Onosmodium molle var. hispidissimum (Mackenzie) Cronq. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Softhair marbleseed - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Lithospermum World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Mississippi, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Tennessee, Virginia, Wisconsin, West Virginia), Canada (Ontario, Quebec)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2e5d19-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401