Accepted scientific name:
Lithospermum obovatum Macbride (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum obovatum Macbride
Synonyms:
Lithospermum gentianoides A. Brand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum gentianoides A. Brand
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Lithospermum World Plants
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2e7a6b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401