Accepted scientific name:
Neatostema apulum (L.) I. M. Johnston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neatostema apulum (L.) I. M. Johnston
Synonyms:
Lithospermum apulum (L.) Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum apulum (L.) Vahl
Lithospermum apulum var. tucakovii Gajic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum apulum var. tucakovii Gajic
Lithospermum mesopotamicum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum mesopotamicum DC.
Lithospermum strigosum Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum strigosum Bieb.
Margarospermum apulum Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Margarospermum apulum Decne.
Myosotis apula L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis apula L.
Myosotis lutea Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis lutea Lam.
Rhytispermum apulum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhytispermum apulum Link
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Apulischer Steinsame - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Neatostema World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Bulgaria, Crimea, Greece, Crete, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Southern Australia (introduced), New South Wales (introduced), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus, C-Mountains), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Iran (S-Iran), Iraq (NW-Iraq, S-Iraq: Desert, W-Iraq: Desert), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Teneriffa)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2f8f68-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401