Accepted scientific name:
Jaltomata viridiflora (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) M. Nee & T. Mione (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jaltomata viridiflora (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) M. Nee & T. Mione
Synonyms:
Atropa flexuosa Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa flexuosa Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Atropa viridiflora Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa viridiflora Kunth
Hebecladus lanceolatus Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebecladus lanceolatus Miers
Hebecladus mollis Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebecladus mollis Miers
Hebecladus viridiflorus (Kunth) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebecladus viridiflorus (Kunth) Miers
Ulticona viridiflora Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulticona viridiflora Rafin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Jaltomata CoL
Distribution: Peru, Colombia, Ecuador, Venezuela (Merida)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f303d45-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401