Accepted scientific name:
Jaltomata diversa (J.F. Macbr) T. Mione (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jaltomata diversa (J.F. Macbr) T. Mione
Synonyms:
Saracha dentata var. diversa J. F. Macbride (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Jaltomata CoL
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f30b191-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401