Accepted scientific name:
Jaltomata aspera (Ruiz & Pav.) T. Mione (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jaltomata aspera (Ruiz & Pav.) T. Mione
Synonyms:
Atropa aspera Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa aspera Ruiz & Pav.
Hebecladus asperus (Ruiz & Pavon) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebecladus asperus (Ruiz & Pavon) Miers
Saracha ciliata Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saracha ciliata Miers
Saracha lacrima-virginis Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saracha lacrima-virginis Bitter
Saracha urbaniana Bitter & Dammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saracha urbaniana Bitter & Dammer
Ulticona aspera (Ruiz & Pavon) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulticona aspera (Ruiz & Pavon) Raf.
Witheringia ciliata (Miers) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Witheringia ciliata (Miers) Miers
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Jaltomata CoL
Distribution: Peru, Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f30fe97-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401