Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus ambranus E. Hörandl & W. Gutermann (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ambranus E. Hörandl & W. Gutermann
Synonyms:
Ranunculus ponticus E. Borchers-Kolb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ponticus E. Borchers-Kolb
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Germany; Germany
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus, auricomus agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3262c8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401