Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus alpestris (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Ranunculus alpestris subsp. alpestris L.
Ranunculus alpestris subsp. leroyi M. Laínz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alpen-Hahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: N-Spain, France, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Austria, former Czechoslovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Poland, Romania, Pyrenees, Jura, Alps, Appennini, Carpathians
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f333be1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401