Accepted scientific name:
Withania sinica (K.Z. Kuang & A.M. Lu) A.T. Hunziker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Withania sinica (K.Z. Kuang & A.M. Lu) A.T. Hunziker
Synonyms:
Leucophysalis sinicum (Kuang & Lu) J.E. Averett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucophysalis sinicum (Kuang & Lu) J.E. Averett
Physaliastrum sinicum Kuang & A. M. Lu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physaliastrum sinicum Kuang & A. M. Lu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Withania CoL
Distribution: China (Hebei, Shanxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f39e5e0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401