Accepted scientific name:
Withania reichenbachii Bitter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Withania reichenbachii Bitter
Synonyms:
Solanum reichenbachii Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum reichenbachii Vatke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Withania CoL
Distribution: Ethiopia; Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f39f55a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401