Accepted scientific name:
Withania grisea (Hepper & Boulos) Thulin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Withania grisea (Hepper & Boulos) Thulin
Synonyms:
Withania sphaerocarpa var. grisea F.N. Hepper & L. Boulos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Withania sphaerocarpa var. grisea F.N. Hepper & L. Boulos
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Withania CoL
Distribution: Somalia; Somalia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3a0c35-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401