Accepted scientific name:
Brugmansia pittieri (Saff.) Moldenke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brugmansia pittieri (Saff.) Moldenke
Synonyms:
Brugmansia affinis (Saff.) Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brugmansia affinis (Saff.) Moldenke
Brugmansia amesianum (Schultes) W.G. D'Arcy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brugmansia amesianum (Schultes) W.G. D'Arcy
Brugmansia aurea Lagerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brugmansia aurea Lagerh.
Datura affinis Saff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Datura affinis Saff.
Datura aurea (Lagerh.) Saff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Datura aurea (Lagerh.) Saff.
Datura pittieri Saff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Datura pittieri Saff.
Methysticodendron amesianum R. E. Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Methysticodendron amesianum R. E. Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Brugmansia CoL
Distribution: Colombia, Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia, etc.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3b393d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401