Accepted scientific name:
Datura discolor Bernh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Datura discolor Bernh.
Synonyms:
Datura thomasii Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Datura thomasii Torr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Desert thorn-apple - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Datura CoL
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Jalisco, Baja California Sur, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3ba812-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401